Statewide races
Governor and Arizona’s six other statewide contests on the Nov. 3 ballot. Results appear on this page as they are posted.
All statewide races
Seven statewide contests
StatewideGovernor
Unofficial results- DKatie Hobbs / John GilesInc. (Hobbs)Democratic1,193,939 (55.6%)
- RAndy Biggs / Sine KerrRepublican916,236 (42.7%)
- GRisa Lombardo / Lisa CastilloGreen19,122 (0.9%)
- NLTeri Ann Hourihan / Angela Harrolle MohanNo Labels17,505 (0.8%)
Write-in: Alice Novoa (R) 6 (<0.1%); Gertritrude Gonzalez (R) 2 (<0.1%); other write-ins 1,373 (0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,148,183.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (16,136 of 23,633).
- Cochise County: Biggs has the most posted votes (21,269 of 40,644).
- Coconino County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (31,598 of 46,365).
- Gila County: Biggs has the most posted votes (10,059 of 16,692).
- Graham County: Biggs has the most posted votes (5,930 of 9,383).
- Greenlee County: Biggs has the most posted votes (980 of 1,855).
- La Paz County: Biggs has the most posted votes (2,906 of 4,582).
- Maricopa County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (743,797 of 1,300,784).
- Mohave County: Biggs has the most posted votes (49,237 of 69,836).
- Navajo County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (16,815 of 34,391).
- Pima County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (210,744 of 326,714).
- Pinal County: Biggs has the most posted votes (64,745 of 128,645).
- Santa Cruz County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (8,795 of 12,299).
- Yavapai County: Biggs has the most posted votes (61,406 of 103,552).
- Yuma County: Hobbs has the most posted votes (14,751 of 28,808).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+12.9 (277,703-vote lead) · 2,148,183 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +406,172 votes; margin moved from D+17.1 to D+12.9 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
2022 margin: D+0.7 (17,117 votes) · Arizona Secretary of State (2022 canvass)
County table: Governor
| County | Votes | Hobbs % | Biggs % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,633 | 68.3% | 28.7% | D+39.6 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 40,644 | 45.3% | 52.3% | R+7.0 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 46,365 | 68.2% | 29.4% | D+38.8 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,692 | 37.7% | 60.3% | R+22.5 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,383 | 34.6% | 63.2% | R+28.6 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,855 | 43.9% | 52.8% | R+8.9 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,582 | 34.1% | 63.4% | R+29.4 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,300,784 | 57.2% | 41.2% | D+15.9 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 69,836 | 27.5% | 70.5% | R+43.0 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 34,391 | 48.9% | 48.4% | D+0.5 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 326,714 | 64.5% | 33.6% | D+30.9 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 128,645 | 47.8% | 50.3% | R+2.6 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,299 | 71.5% | 26.1% | D+45.4 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 103,552 | 38.9% | 59.3% | R+20.4 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,808 | 51.2% | 46.1% | D+5.1 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideSecretary of State
Unofficial results- DAdrian FontesInc.Democratic1,167,801 (54.8%)
- RAlexander KolodinRepublican932,274 (43.7%)
- GDuwayne CollierGreen29,896 (1.4%)
Write-in: other write-ins 1,001 (<0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,130,972.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Fontes has the most posted votes (15,514 of 23,359).
- Cochise County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (22,179 of 40,361).
- Coconino County: Fontes has the most posted votes (30,756 of 45,627).
- Gila County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (10,231 of 16,589).
- Graham County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (6,060 of 9,275).
- Greenlee County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (993 of 1,827).
- La Paz County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (2,983 of 4,554).
- Maricopa County: Fontes has the most posted votes (732,663 of 1,292,159).
- Mohave County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (50,215 of 69,346).
- Navajo County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (16,826 of 33,937).
- Pima County: Fontes has the most posted votes (203,833 of 323,161).
- Pinal County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (65,865 of 127,719).
- Santa Cruz County: Fontes has the most posted votes (8,962 of 12,282).
- Yavapai County: Kolodin has the most posted votes (61,876 of 102,136).
- Yuma County: Fontes has the most posted votes (14,308 of 28,640).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+11.1 (235,527-vote lead) · 2,130,972 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +402,181 votes; margin moved from D+15.2 to D+11.1 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
2022 margin: D+4.8 (120,208 votes) · Arizona Secretary of State (2022 canvass)
County table: Secretary of State
| County | Votes | Fontes % | Kolodin % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,359 | 66.4% | 30.1% | D+36.3 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 40,361 | 43.1% | 55.0% | R+11.8 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 45,627 | 67.4% | 30.5% | D+37.0 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,589 | 36.8% | 61.7% | R+24.9 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,275 | 32.9% | 65.3% | R+32.5 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,827 | 43.0% | 54.4% | R+11.3 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,554 | 32.7% | 65.5% | R+32.9 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,292,159 | 56.7% | 42.0% | D+14.7 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 69,346 | 26.1% | 72.4% | R+46.3 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 33,937 | 48.0% | 49.6% | R+1.6 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 323,161 | 63.1% | 35.3% | D+27.7 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 127,719 | 46.8% | 51.6% | R+4.8 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,282 | 73.0% | 25.7% | D+47.3 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 102,136 | 38.0% | 60.6% | R+22.6 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,640 | 50.0% | 48.2% | D+1.7 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideAttorney General
Unofficial results- DKris MayesInc.Democratic1,176,461 (55.3%)
- RWarren PetersenRepublican947,588 (44.6%)
Write-in: other write-ins 1,518 (0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,125,567.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Mayes has the most posted votes (15,960 of 23,460).
- Cochise County: Petersen has the most posted votes (22,221 of 40,349).
- Coconino County: Mayes has the most posted votes (31,468 of 45,824).
- Gila County: Petersen has the most posted votes (10,356 of 16,544).
- Graham County: Petersen has the most posted votes (6,206 of 9,309).
- Greenlee County: Petersen has the most posted votes (1,031 of 1,837).
- La Paz County: Petersen has the most posted votes (3,012 of 4,546).
- Maricopa County: Mayes has the most posted votes (732,299 of 1,285,966).
- Mohave County: Petersen has the most posted votes (50,555 of 69,270).
- Navajo County: Petersen has the most posted votes (17,437 of 34,026).
- Pima County: Mayes has the most posted votes (208,050 of 323,754).
- Pinal County: Petersen has the most posted votes (66,986 of 127,990).
- Santa Cruz County: Mayes has the most posted votes (8,877 of 12,238).
- Yavapai County: Petersen has the most posted votes (62,333 of 101,922).
- Yuma County: Mayes has the most posted votes (14,477 of 28,532).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+10.8 (228,873-vote lead) · 2,125,567 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +401,936 votes; margin moved from D+14.9 to D+10.8 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
2022 margin: D+<0.1 (511 votes) · Arizona Secretary of State (2022 canvass)
County table: Attorney General
| County | Votes | Mayes % | Petersen % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,460 | 68.0% | 31.8% | D+36.2 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 40,349 | 44.8% | 55.1% | R+10.2 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 45,824 | 68.7% | 31.3% | D+37.4 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,544 | 37.3% | 62.6% | R+25.3 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,309 | 33.2% | 66.7% | R+33.5 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,837 | 43.8% | 56.1% | R+12.4 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,546 | 33.6% | 66.3% | R+32.6 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,285,966 | 56.9% | 43.0% | D+14.0 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 69,270 | 26.9% | 73.0% | R+46.0 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 34,026 | 48.6% | 51.2% | R+2.6 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 323,754 | 64.3% | 35.7% | D+28.6 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 127,990 | 47.6% | 52.3% | R+4.7 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,238 | 72.5% | 27.3% | D+45.2 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 101,922 | 38.8% | 61.2% | R+22.4 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,532 | 50.7% | 49.2% | D+1.5 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideState Treasurer
Unofficial results- DNick MansourDemocratic1,130,366 (53.7%)
- RElijah NortonRepublican974,558 (46.3%)
Write-in: other write-ins 1,767 (0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,106,691.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Mansour has the most posted votes (15,571 of 23,306).
- Cochise County: Norton has the most posted votes (22,940 of 40,122).
- Coconino County: Mansour has the most posted votes (30,614 of 45,460).
- Gila County: Norton has the most posted votes (10,636 of 16,459).
- Graham County: Norton has the most posted votes (6,329 of 9,228).
- Greenlee County: Norton has the most posted votes (1,058 of 1,821).
- La Paz County: Norton has the most posted votes (3,065 of 4,529).
- Maricopa County: Mansour has the most posted votes (702,461 of 1,272,229).
- Mohave County: Norton has the most posted votes (51,215 of 68,941).
- Navajo County: Norton has the most posted votes (17,795 of 33,778).
- Pima County: Mansour has the most posted votes (202,094 of 321,955).
- Pinal County: Norton has the most posted votes (68,768 of 127,175).
- Santa Cruz County: Mansour has the most posted votes (8,672 of 12,231).
- Yavapai County: Norton has the most posted votes (63,964 of 101,033).
- Yuma County: Norton has the most posted votes (14,310 of 28,424).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+7.4 (155,808-vote lead) · 2,106,691 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +398,628 votes; margin moved from D+11.2 to D+7.4 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
2022 margin: R+11.3 (283,098 votes) · Arizona Secretary of State (2022 canvass)
County table: State Treasurer
| County | Votes | Mansour % | Norton % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,306 | 66.8% | 33.0% | D+33.9 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 40,122 | 42.7% | 57.2% | R+14.5 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 45,460 | 67.3% | 32.6% | D+34.8 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,459 | 35.3% | 64.6% | R+29.4 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,228 | 31.2% | 68.6% | R+37.4 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,821 | 41.8% | 58.1% | R+16.3 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,529 | 32.2% | 67.7% | R+35.5 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,272,229 | 55.2% | 44.7% | D+10.5 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 68,941 | 25.6% | 74.3% | R+48.7 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 33,778 | 47.1% | 52.7% | R+5.6 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 321,955 | 62.8% | 37.1% | D+25.6 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 127,175 | 45.8% | 54.1% | R+8.3 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,231 | 70.9% | 29.0% | D+41.9 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 101,033 | 36.6% | 63.3% | R+26.7 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,424 | 49.6% | 50.3% | R+0.7 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideSuperintendent of Public Instruction
Unofficial results- DTeresa Leyba RuizDemocratic1,118,149 (53.0%)
- RKimberly YeeRepublican989,179 (46.9%)
Write-in: Stephen Neal Jr. 279 (<0.1%); Gerard Davis (G) 61 (<0.1%); other write-ins 2,003 (0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,109,671.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (15,712 of 23,350).
- Cochise County: Yee has the most posted votes (23,062 of 40,158).
- Coconino County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (30,553 of 45,756).
- Gila County: Yee has the most posted votes (10,728 of 16,526).
- Graham County: Yee has the most posted votes (6,352 of 9,334).
- Greenlee County: Yee has the most posted votes (1,031 of 1,837).
- La Paz County: Yee has the most posted votes (3,073 of 4,530).
- Maricopa County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (692,478 of 1,273,509).
- Mohave County: Yee has the most posted votes (51,233 of 68,962).
- Navajo County: Yee has the most posted votes (17,827 of 33,922).
- Pima County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (199,793 of 322,133).
- Pinal County: Yee has the most posted votes (69,438 of 127,586).
- Santa Cruz County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (8,729 of 12,206).
- Yavapai County: Yee has the most posted votes (64,307 of 101,343).
- Yuma County: Ruiz has the most posted votes (14,257 of 28,519).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+6.1 (128,970-vote lead) · 2,109,671 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +398,896 votes; margin moved from D+9.8 to D+6.1 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
2022 margin: R+0.4 (8,967 votes) · Arizona Secretary of State (2022 canvass)
County table: Supt. of Public Instruction
| County | Votes | Ruiz % | Yee % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,350 | 67.3% | 32.5% | D+34.8 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 40,158 | 42.4% | 57.4% | R+15.0 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 45,756 | 66.8% | 33.1% | D+33.6 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,526 | 35.0% | 64.9% | R+30.0 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,334 | 31.8% | 68.1% | R+36.3 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,837 | 43.8% | 56.1% | R+12.3 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,530 | 31.9% | 67.8% | R+35.9 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,273,509 | 54.4% | 45.5% | D+8.9 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 68,962 | 25.6% | 74.3% | R+48.7 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 33,922 | 47.3% | 52.6% | R+5.3 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 322,133 | 62.0% | 37.9% | D+24.2 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 127,586 | 45.5% | 54.4% | R+9.0 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,206 | 71.5% | 28.4% | D+43.1 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 101,343 | 36.5% | 63.5% | R+27.0 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,519 | 50.0% | 49.9% | D+0.1 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideState Mine Inspector
Unofficial results- DBrian MatlockDemocratic1,094,914 (52.6%)
- RWalter “Les” PresmykInc.Republican984,481 (47.3%)
Write-in: other write-ins 2,121 (0.1%)
Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 2,081,516.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Matlock has the most posted votes (16,043 of 23,207).
- Cochise County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (22,981 of 39,999).
- Coconino County: Matlock has the most posted votes (30,217 of 45,065).
- Gila County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (10,546 of 16,388).
- Graham County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (6,196 of 9,190).
- Greenlee County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (1,054 of 1,826).
- La Paz County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (3,059 of 4,503).
- Maricopa County: Matlock has the most posted votes (674,545 of 1,252,572).
- Mohave County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (51,212 of 68,651).
- Navajo County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (17,447 of 33,622).
- Pima County: Matlock has the most posted votes (196,949 of 319,968).
- Pinal County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (68,783 of 125,984).
- Santa Cruz County: Matlock has the most posted votes (8,641 of 12,064).
- Yavapai County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (64,218 of 100,257).
- Yuma County: Presmyk has the most posted votes (14,176 of 28,220).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result.
Margin D+5.3 (110,433-vote lead) · 2,081,516 votes counted · 15 of 15 counties posted
What changed: +393,307 votes; margin moved from D+8.7 to D+5.3 since 1:00 a.m. ET.
County table: State Mine Inspector
| County | Votes | Matlock % | Presmyk % | Margin | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 23,207 | 69.1% | 30.6% | D+38.5 | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 39,999 | 42.4% | 57.5% | R+15.0 | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 45,065 | 67.1% | 32.9% | D+34.2 | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 16,388 | 35.5% | 64.4% | R+28.9 | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 9,190 | 32.4% | 67.4% | R+35.0 | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 1,826 | 42.2% | 57.7% | R+15.5 | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 4,503 | 31.8% | 67.9% | R+36.1 | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 1,252,572 | 53.9% | 46.1% | D+7.8 | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 68,651 | 25.3% | 74.6% | R+49.3 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 33,622 | 47.9% | 51.9% | R+4.0 | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 319,968 | 61.6% | 38.3% | D+23.2 | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 125,984 | 45.3% | 54.6% | R+9.3 | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 12,064 | 71.6% | 28.3% | D+43.3 | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 100,257 | 35.9% | 64.1% | R+28.2 | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 28,220 | 49.7% | 50.2% | R+0.6 | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Margin is between the two candidates with the most posted votes in the race. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
StatewideCorporation Commission (2 seats)
Unofficial resultsVote for two.
- DClara PratteDemocratic1,060,521 (27.1%)
- DJonathon HillDemocratic1,020,300 (26.1%)
- RKevin ThompsonInc.Republican915,175 (23.4%)
- RRalph HeapRepublican856,988 (21.9%)
- GMike CeaseGreen56,442 (1.4%)
Write-in: other write-ins 1,798 (<0.1%)
Vote for two. Counties with results posted: 15 of 15 · Total votes: 3,911,224.
Votes by county
- Apache County: Hill has the most posted votes (12,619 of 37,059).
- Cochise County: Thompson has the most posted votes (21,629 of 73,505).
- Coconino County: Pratte has the most posted votes (28,173 of 83,375).
- Gila County: Thompson has the most posted votes (10,035 of 30,516).
- Graham County: Thompson has the most posted votes (5,951 of 16,896).
- Greenlee County: Thompson has the most posted votes (982 of 3,362).
- La Paz County: Thompson has the most posted votes (2,753 of 7,935).
- Maricopa County: Pratte has the most posted votes (665,345 of 2,392,511).
- Mohave County: Thompson has the most posted votes (46,822 of 122,906).
- Navajo County: Thompson has the most posted votes (16,189 of 59,521).
- Pima County: Pratte has the most posted votes (190,210 of 592,482).
- Pinal County: Thompson has the most posted votes (63,470 of 230,701).
- Santa Cruz County: Pratte has the most posted votes (7,815 of 21,239).
- Yavapai County: Thompson has the most posted votes (60,171 of 188,097).
- Yuma County: Thompson has the most posted votes (13,119 of 51,119).
Shading shows the candidate with the most posted votes in each county. It is not a statewide result. Vote for two: shading shows the top candidate only.
What changed: +701,920 votes since 1:00 a.m. ET.
County table: Corporation Commission
| County | Votes | Pratte % | Hill % | Thompson % | Heap % | Counted* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apache | 37,059 | 31.7% | 34.1% | 17.1% | 15.5% | 44 of 44 precincts |
| Cochise | 73,505 | 21.6% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 27.0% | 55 of 55 precincts |
| Coconino | 83,375 | 33.8% | 33.2% | 16.3% | 14.7% | 56 of 56 precincts |
| Gila | 30,516 | 17.5% | 17.2% | 32.9% | 30.9% | 0 of 39 precincts |
| Graham | 16,896 | 15.2% | 15.1% | 35.2% | 33.0% | 23 of 23 precincts |
| Greenlee | 3,362 | 21.7% | 20.0% | 29.2% | 26.7% | 6 of 6 precincts |
| La Paz | 7,935 | 16.7% | 15.2% | 34.7% | 31.7% | 11 of 11 precincts |
| Maricopa | 2,392,511 | 27.8% | 26.9% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 940 of 956 precincts |
| Mohave | 122,906 | 13.2% | 12.3% | 38.1% | 35.1% | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Navajo | 59,521 | 22.4% | 23.1% | 27.2% | 25.5% | 19 of 19 precincts |
| Pima | 592,482 | 32.1% | 30.5% | 18.9% | 17.1% | 0 of 265 precincts |
| Pinal | 230,701 | 23.2% | 21.8% | 27.5% | 25.9% | 0 of 136 precincts |
| Santa Cruz | 21,239 | 36.8% | 34.0% | 14.8% | 12.9% | 24 of 24 precincts |
| Yavapai | 188,097 | 18.6% | 18.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 55 of 57 precincts |
| Yuma | 51,119 | 25.5% | 23.3% | 25.7% | 23.6% | 47 of 47 precincts |
*Counted = precincts reporting, as posted by the county. Vote for two: % is each candidate’s share of all votes cast; no margin shown. Source: Arizona Secretary of State, unofficial.
About these results. This page shows unofficial results as Arizona election officials post them. It does not forecast or declare outcomes. Results are unofficial until the statewide canvass. Candidates and contests come from the Arizona Secretary of State; certified write-in candidates are not listed. See the official results on the Arizona Secretary of State’s site and its election-night results guide.
