Texas Election Day turnout, county by county
How many Texans have voted so far: early in person, by mail and today, county by county, as a share of registered voters, compared with final turnout in 2022 and 2024. Texas voters do not register by party, so the turnout counts on this page are ballot counts. One section gives an estimate modeled from each county’s past vote. The page counts ballots cast. It does not show results.
Last updated: 11:24 a.m. ET, Tue., Nov. 3, 2026. State Election Day file dated 2026-11-03.
Share of registered voters who have voted so far
Each county is shaded by its ballots cast so far (early in person, mail and Election Day posted) as a share of its registered voters for this election.
All 254 counties have posted early and mail counts. Election Day voters are added as each county posts them. Registered voters: Texas Secretary of State, 2026 general election.
Estimate: ballots from counties that voted Trump vs. Harris
Texas has no party registration, so no one knows the party of the people who have voted. This section is an estimate, modeled from each county’s past vote.
Statewide estimate, two ways
For comparison, the final two-party result was Trump 56.9%, Harris 43.1% in 2024, and Abbott 55.5%, O’Rourke 44.5% in 2022. If the estimate sits close to those, ballots so far are coming in from about the same mix of counties as in those races. It cannot show how any person voted, and it is not a result.
Ballots from Trump-carried vs. Harris-carried counties
Trump-carried counties: 4,503,882 ballots so far, 40.3% of 11,187,503 registered, 65% of their 2024 final. Harris-carried counties: 3,218,114 ballots so far, 41.0% of 7,854,181 registered, 72% of their 2024 final.
Where turnout is running higher or lower than the statewide pace
Red: counties that voted Trump in 2024. Blue: counties that voted Harris. Darker shading means the county’s ballots so far, measured against its own 2024 final, are running higher than the statewide pace (68% of the 2024 final); lighter means lower. Running higher: 25 Trump-carried and 7 Harris-carried counties. Running lower: 217 and 5.
How this estimate works. For each county, ballots cast so far (early in person, mail and Election Day posted) are split using that county’s two-party share in the 2024 race for president, then added up statewide. The same is done with the 2022 race for governor as a cross-check. Within any county, voters do not all match the county’s past result, so this is a rough guide to which kinds of counties ballots are coming from, not a party count. Sources: Texas Secretary of State, official county election results for 2024 and 2022, and today’s county turnout reports.
Ballots cast through the day
Red bars show statewide ballots cast so far each time this page checked the state count. The dark lines are final turnout in 2024 and 2022.
So far: 7,721,996 ballots, 95% of the 2022 final (8,102,908) and 68% of the 2024 final (11,388,674). Early in person: 7,448,074. Mail: 271,880. Election Day posted: 2,042.
Travis County: Election Day check-ins by hour
Travis County Elections posts its own unofficial count of voters checked in at polling places today. Most counties do not post hourly counts.
Travis County, Election Day check-ins so far: 29,257, as of 11:20 a.m. ET. Travis County has 945,505 registered voters. Unofficial county count; the state count for Travis may be lower until the county sends its Election Day list.
The 15 largest counties
Sorted by registered voters. “All so far” adds early in-person, mail and Election Day voters posted to the state.
| County | All so far | % of reg. | Early in person | Election Day posted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris2,746,177 registered | 1,078,527 | 39.3% | 1,035,560 | 42,965 | 2 |
| Dallas1,493,955 registered | 625,838 | 41.9% | 607,523 | 18,311 | 4 |
| Bexar1,325,780 registered | 525,891 | 39.7% | 502,134 | 23,643 | 114 |
| Tarrant1,228,367 registered | 588,871 | 47.9% | 568,457 | 19,634 | 780 |
| Travis945,505 registered | 445,127 | 47.1% | 427,660 | 17,467 | Not yet posted |
| Collin788,729 registered | 381,072 | 48.3% | 372,262 | 8,808 | 2 |
| Denton688,032 registered | 324,515 | 47.2% | 317,698 | 6,815 | 2 |
| Fort Bend581,636 registered | 273,847 | 47.1% | 268,254 | 5,593 | Not yet posted |
| El Paso530,978 registered | 162,718 | 30.6% | 155,535 | 7,182 | 1 |
| Montgomery487,323 registered | 192,291 | 39.5% | 183,345 | 8,946 | Not yet posted |
| Williamson472,191 registered | 232,983 | 49.3% | 225,337 | 7,645 | 1 |
| Hidalgo466,208 registered | 165,746 | 35.5% | 161,549 | 4,197 | Not yet posted |
| Brazoria261,323 registered | 117,089 | 44.8% | 113,885 | 3,203 | 1 |
| Galveston251,059 registered | 110,485 | 44.0% | 107,013 | 3,472 | Not yet posted |
| Bell246,817 registered | 83,393 | 33.8% | 80,141 | 3,252 | Not yet posted |
Show all 254 counties
| County | All so far | % of reg. | Early in person | Election Day posted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson31,222 registered | 10,786 | 34.5% | 10,410 | 376 | Not yet posted |
| Andrews10,820 registered | 2,866 | 26.5% | 2,819 | 47 | Not yet posted |
| Angelina56,330 registered | 20,368 | 36.2% | 19,512 | 856 | Not yet posted |
| Aransas19,867 registered | 8,526 | 42.9% | 7,982 | 544 | Not yet posted |
| Archer7,093 registered | 2,655 | 37.4% | 2,537 | 113 | 5 |
| Armstrong1,436 registered | 656 | 45.7% | 621 | 35 | Not yet posted |
| Atascosa32,925 registered | 10,401 | 31.6% | 10,034 | 366 | 1 |
| Austin22,824 registered | 9,320 | 40.8% | 8,957 | 363 | Not yet posted |
| Bailey3,239 registered | 896 | 27.7% | 855 | 41 | Not yet posted |
| Bandera19,330 registered | 8,750 | 45.3% | 8,416 | 332 | 2 |
| Bastrop65,427 registered | 28,815 | 44.0% | 27,622 | 1,191 | 2 |
| Baylor2,387 registered | 836 | 35.0% | 807 | 24 | 5 |
| Bee15,758 registered | 5,316 | 33.7% | 5,054 | 261 | 1 |
| Bell246,817 registered | 83,393 | 33.8% | 80,141 | 3,252 | Not yet posted |
| Bexar1,325,780 registered | 525,891 | 39.7% | 502,134 | 23,643 | 114 |
| Blanco11,369 registered | 6,143 | 54.0% | 5,946 | 197 | Not yet posted |
| Borden477 registered | 229 | 48.0% | 224 | 5 | Not yet posted |
| Bosque13,761 registered | 4,821 | 35.0% | 4,637 | 184 | Not yet posted |
| Bowie61,596 registered | 19,615 | 31.8% | 18,586 | 1,029 | Not yet posted |
| Brazoria261,323 registered | 117,089 | 44.8% | 113,885 | 3,203 | 1 |
| Brazos147,077 registered | 58,673 | 39.9% | 56,884 | 1,778 | 11 |
| Brewster7,119 registered | 2,566 | 36.0% | 2,428 | 138 | Not yet posted |
| Briscoe1,022 registered | 404 | 39.5% | 366 | 38 | Not yet posted |
| Brooks4,735 registered | 1,225 | 25.9% | 1,132 | 93 | Not yet posted |
| Brown25,916 registered | 9,049 | 34.9% | 8,508 | 541 | Not yet posted |
| Burleson14,321 registered | 5,361 | 37.4% | 5,044 | 317 | Not yet posted |
| Burnet39,466 registered | 18,930 | 48.0% | 17,932 | 998 | Not yet posted |
| Caldwell28,491 registered | 11,231 | 39.4% | 10,880 | 351 | Not yet posted |
| Calhoun13,031 registered | 4,188 | 32.1% | 4,024 | 164 | Not yet posted |
| Callahan10,636 registered | 3,631 | 34.1% | 3,497 | 134 | Not yet posted |
| Cameron244,070 registered | 80,031 | 32.8% | 77,781 | 2,248 | 2 |
| Camp8,510 registered | 3,244 | 38.1% | 3,060 | 183 | 1 |
| Carson4,253 registered | 1,282 | 30.1% | 1,269 | 13 | Not yet posted |
| Cass21,881 registered | 7,699 | 35.2% | 7,251 | 448 | Not yet posted |
| Castro3,467 registered | 839 | 24.2% | 839 | 0 | Not yet posted |
| Chambers39,119 registered | 15,013 | 38.4% | 14,796 | 216 | 1 |
| Cherokee32,796 registered | 10,451 | 31.9% | 10,009 | 434 | 8 |
| Childress3,580 registered | 1,281 | 35.8% | 1,278 | 3 | Not yet posted |
| Clay8,340 registered | 2,541 | 30.5% | 2,435 | 106 | Not yet posted |
| Cochran1,486 registered | 445 | 29.9% | 404 | 41 | Not yet posted |
| Coke2,532 registered | 890 | 35.1% | 811 | 79 | Not yet posted |
| Coleman6,144 registered | 2,568 | 41.8% | 2,439 | 129 | Not yet posted |
| Collin788,729 registered | 381,072 | 48.3% | 372,262 | 8,808 | 2 |
| Collingsworth1,857 registered | 639 | 34.4% | 600 | 39 | Not yet posted |
| Colorado14,766 registered | 6,458 | 43.7% | 6,151 | 277 | 30 |
| Comal151,987 registered | 70,623 | 46.5% | 66,868 | 3,348 | 407 |
| Comanche10,336 registered | 3,469 | 33.6% | 3,392 | 77 | Not yet posted |
| Concho1,814 registered | 543 | 29.9% | 478 | 65 | Not yet posted |
| Cooke31,222 registered | 10,742 | 34.4% | 10,273 | 469 | Not yet posted |
| Coryell47,037 registered | 13,741 | 29.2% | 13,179 | 560 | 2 |
| Cottle979 registered | 395 | 40.4% | 379 | 16 | Not yet posted |
| Crane2,756 registered | 679 | 24.6% | 659 | 20 | Not yet posted |
| Crockett2,259 registered | 696 | 30.8% | 670 | 26 | Not yet posted |
| Crosby3,557 registered | 851 | 23.9% | 755 | 96 | Not yet posted |
| Culberson1,732 registered | 755 | 43.6% | 755 | 0 | Not yet posted |
| Dallam2,836 registered | 575 | 20.3% | 521 | 54 | Not yet posted |
| Dallas1,493,955 registered | 625,838 | 41.9% | 607,523 | 18,311 | 4 |
| Dawson6,481 registered | 1,767 | 27.3% | 1,692 | 75 | Not yet posted |
| DeWitt11,657 registered | 4,250 | 36.5% | 4,065 | 185 | Not yet posted |
| Deaf Smith8,821 registered | 2,509 | 28.4% | 2,374 | 135 | Not yet posted |
| Delta4,116 registered | 1,270 | 30.9% | 1,185 | 85 | Not yet posted |
| Denton688,032 registered | 324,515 | 47.2% | 317,698 | 6,815 | 2 |
| Dickens1,363 registered | 444 | 32.6% | 413 | 31 | Not yet posted |
| Dimmit6,567 registered | 1,732 | 26.4% | 1,630 | 102 | Not yet posted |
| Donley2,463 registered | 834 | 33.9% | 791 | 43 | Not yet posted |
| Duval7,777 registered | 2,576 | 33.1% | 2,234 | 342 | Not yet posted |
| Eastland12,664 registered | 3,884 | 30.7% | 3,734 | 140 | 10 |
| Ector84,739 registered | 19,483 | 23.0% | 19,481 | 2 | Not yet posted |
| Edwards1,488 registered | 585 | 39.3% | 574 | 11 | Not yet posted |
| El Paso530,978 registered | 162,718 | 30.6% | 155,535 | 7,182 | 1 |
| Ellis159,133 registered | 70,193 | 44.1% | 68,519 | 1,672 | 2 |
| Erath26,965 registered | 10,158 | 37.7% | 9,771 | 386 | 1 |
| Falls10,771 registered | 2,442 | 22.7% | 2,419 | 23 | Not yet posted |
| Fannin24,550 registered | 8,850 | 36.0% | 8,430 | 420 | Not yet posted |
| Fayette18,401 registered | 7,094 | 38.5% | 6,608 | 486 | Not yet posted |
| Fisher2,739 registered | 917 | 33.5% | 849 | 68 | Not yet posted |
| Floyd3,582 registered | 1,023 | 28.6% | 1,023 | 0 | Not yet posted |
| Foard779 registered | 278 | 35.7% | 264 | 14 | Not yet posted |
| Fort Bend581,636 registered | 273,847 | 47.1% | 268,254 | 5,593 | Not yet posted |
| Franklin7,801 registered | 2,949 | 37.8% | 2,835 | 114 | Not yet posted |
| Freestone13,538 registered | 5,386 | 39.8% | 5,262 | 124 | Not yet posted |
| Frio9,650 registered | 2,315 | 24.0% | 2,209 | 106 | Not yet posted |
| Gaines10,888 registered | 3,308 | 30.4% | 3,261 | 47 | Not yet posted |
| Galveston251,059 registered | 110,485 | 44.0% | 107,013 | 3,472 | Not yet posted |
| Garza2,528 registered | 763 | 30.2% | 719 | 44 | Not yet posted |
| Gillespie22,570 registered | 10,822 | 48.0% | 10,227 | 595 | Not yet posted |
| Glasscock857 registered | 385 | 44.9% | 368 | 17 | Not yet posted |
| Goliad5,747 registered | 2,395 | 41.7% | 2,274 | 121 | Not yet posted |
| Gonzales13,364 registered | 5,199 | 38.9% | 4,989 | 210 | Not yet posted |
| Gray12,303 registered | 3,905 | 31.7% | 3,633 | 265 | 7 |
| Grayson104,013 registered | 41,083 | 39.5% | 39,583 | 1,500 | Not yet posted |
| Gregg74,495 registered | 26,632 | 35.8% | 25,078 | 1,553 | 1 |
| Grimes22,206 registered | 7,333 | 33.0% | 7,021 | 310 | 2 |
| Guadalupe138,088 registered | 52,911 | 38.3% | 51,663 | 1,248 | Not yet posted |
| Hale18,374 registered | 5,427 | 29.5% | 5,294 | 133 | Not yet posted |
| Hall1,831 registered | 456 | 24.9% | 429 | 27 | Not yet posted |
| Hamilton6,348 registered | 2,383 | 37.5% | 2,280 | 103 | Not yet posted |
| Hansford2,977 registered | 875 | 29.4% | 806 | 69 | Not yet posted |
| Hardeman2,191 registered | 563 | 25.7% | 539 | 24 | Not yet posted |
| Hardin43,968 registered | 14,940 | 34.0% | 14,649 | 291 | Not yet posted |
| Harris2,746,177 registered | 1,078,527 | 39.3% | 1,035,560 | 42,965 | 2 |
| Harrison47,906 registered | 19,017 | 39.7% | 18,430 | 587 | Not yet posted |
| Hartley2,821 registered | 984 | 34.9% | 942 | 42 | Not yet posted |
| Haskell3,445 registered | 837 | 24.3% | 785 | 52 | Not yet posted |
| Hays203,490 registered | 98,428 | 48.4% | 95,171 | 3,171 | 86 |
| Hemphill2,290 registered | 828 | 36.2% | 781 | 47 | Not yet posted |
| Henderson61,329 registered | 22,678 | 37.0% | 22,389 | 289 | Not yet posted |
| Hidalgo466,208 registered | 165,746 | 35.5% | 161,549 | 4,197 | Not yet posted |
| Hill27,866 registered | 8,433 | 30.3% | 8,130 | 303 | Not yet posted |
| Hockley14,373 registered | 4,569 | 31.8% | 4,407 | 162 | Not yet posted |
| Hood54,192 registered | 20,087 | 37.1% | 19,947 | 30 | 110 |
| Hopkins25,858 registered | 9,465 | 36.6% | 9,056 | 409 | Not yet posted |
| Houston13,919 registered | 5,004 | 36.0% | 4,677 | 327 | Not yet posted |
| Howard16,861 registered | 5,224 | 31.0% | 5,030 | 194 | Not yet posted |
| Hudspeth2,103 registered | 215 | 10.2% | 192 | 23 | Not yet posted |
| Hunt77,012 registered | 23,676 | 30.7% | 22,675 | 1,001 | Not yet posted |
| Hutchinson13,404 registered | 4,449 | 33.2% | 4,250 | 199 | Not yet posted |
| Irion1,221 registered | 426 | 34.9% | 413 | 13 | Not yet posted |
| Jack5,967 registered | 2,399 | 40.2% | 2,280 | 119 | Not yet posted |
| Jackson10,054 registered | 3,453 | 34.3% | 3,324 | 129 | Not yet posted |
| Jasper24,585 registered | 8,965 | 36.5% | 8,724 | 213 | 28 |
| Jeff Davis1,539 registered | 760 | 49.4% | 735 | 25 | Not yet posted |
| Jefferson148,754 registered | 59,937 | 40.3% | 57,818 | 2,119 | Not yet posted |
| Jim Hogg3,405 registered | 913 | 26.8% | 749 | 164 | Not yet posted |
| Jim Wells26,107 registered | 7,675 | 29.4% | 7,674 | 1 | Not yet posted |
| Johnson135,277 registered | 54,902 | 40.6% | 53,730 | 1,169 | 3 |
| Jones11,231 registered | 2,707 | 24.1% | 2,502 | 205 | Not yet posted |
| Karnes8,281 registered | 2,372 | 28.6% | 2,175 | 197 | Not yet posted |
| Kaufman119,211 registered | 47,422 | 39.8% | 46,389 | 1,033 | Not yet posted |
| Kendall41,174 registered | 20,085 | 48.8% | 19,055 | 1,029 | 1 |
| Kenedy269 registered | 143 | 53.2% | 137 | 6 | Not yet posted |
| Kent566 registered | 204 | 36.0% | 193 | 1 | 10 |
| Kerr39,762 registered | 18,920 | 47.6% | 17,753 | 1,167 | Not yet posted |
| Kimble3,353 registered | 1,331 | 39.7% | 1,275 | 56 | Not yet posted |
| King179 registered | 88 | 49.2% | 86 | 1 | 1 |
| Kinney2,195 registered | 1,078 | 49.1% | 1,052 | 26 | Not yet posted |
| Kleberg18,028 registered | 6,153 | 34.1% | 5,942 | 211 | Not yet posted |
| Knox2,262 registered | 368 | 16.3% | 333 | 35 | Not yet posted |
| La Salle4,096 registered | 1,284 | 31.4% | 1,188 | 96 | Not yet posted |
| Lamar33,431 registered | 11,505 | 34.4% | 11,491 | 14 | Not yet posted |
| Lamb7,668 registered | 1,673 | 21.8% | 1,524 | 149 | Not yet posted |
| Lampasas17,556 registered | 6,703 | 38.2% | 6,489 | 214 | Not yet posted |
| Lavaca14,463 registered | 5,497 | 38.0% | 5,074 | 423 | Not yet posted |
| Lee12,262 registered | 5,015 | 40.9% | 4,826 | 189 | Not yet posted |
| Leon12,449 registered | 4,133 | 33.2% | 3,976 | 154 | 3 |
| Liberty59,345 registered | 19,583 | 33.0% | 19,133 | 450 | Not yet posted |
| Limestone14,484 registered | 5,005 | 34.6% | 4,757 | 248 | Not yet posted |
| Lipscomb1,878 registered | 265 | 14.1% | 242 | 23 | Not yet posted |
| Live Oak7,686 registered | 2,351 | 30.6% | 2,256 | 95 | Not yet posted |
| Llano18,564 registered | 9,878 | 53.2% | 9,275 | 603 | Not yet posted |
| Loving148 registered | 41 | 27.7% | 40 | 1 | Not yet posted |
| Lubbock204,340 registered | 83,015 | 40.6% | 80,936 | 2,078 | 1 |
| Lynn4,475 registered | 1,049 | 23.4% | 1,016 | 33 | Not yet posted |
| Madison8,576 registered | 2,982 | 34.8% | 2,879 | 103 | Not yet posted |
| Marion7,878 registered | 2,712 | 34.4% | 2,531 | 181 | Not yet posted |
| Martin3,589 registered | 943 | 26.3% | 928 | 13 | 2 |
| Mason3,320 registered | 1,673 | 50.4% | 1,611 | 61 | 1 |
| Matagorda22,526 registered | 8,411 | 37.3% | 8,122 | 289 | Not yet posted |
| Maverick37,239 registered | 9,705 | 26.1% | 9,519 | 186 | Not yet posted |
| McCulloch5,380 registered | 1,835 | 34.1% | 1,740 | 95 | Not yet posted |
| McLennan161,164 registered | 58,858 | 36.5% | 56,006 | 2,852 | Not yet posted |
| McMullen644 registered | 252 | 39.1% | 247 | 4 | 1 |
| Medina40,743 registered | 16,632 | 40.8% | 16,101 | 531 | Not yet posted |
| Menard1,474 registered | 593 | 40.2% | 566 | 27 | Not yet posted |
| Midland99,805 registered | 31,795 | 31.9% | 31,071 | 724 | Not yet posted |
| Milam17,565 registered | 6,643 | 37.8% | 6,496 | 147 | Not yet posted |
| Mills3,643 registered | 1,538 | 42.2% | 1,456 | 82 | Not yet posted |
| Mitchell4,473 registered | 1,302 | 29.1% | 1,269 | 32 | 1 |
| Montague15,801 registered | 5,581 | 35.3% | 5,385 | 196 | Not yet posted |
| Montgomery487,323 registered | 192,291 | 39.5% | 183,345 | 8,946 | Not yet posted |
| Moore10,247 registered | 2,687 | 26.2% | 2,583 | 100 | 4 |
| Morris8,815 registered | 2,814 | 31.9% | 2,681 | 133 | Not yet posted |
| Motley829 registered | 308 | 37.1% | 279 | 26 | 3 |
| Nacogdoches40,402 registered | 15,763 | 39.0% | 15,039 | 724 | Not yet posted |
| Navarro33,825 registered | 10,525 | 31.1% | 10,313 | 212 | Not yet posted |
| Newton9,424 registered | 2,365 | 25.1% | 2,294 | 71 | Not yet posted |
| Nolan8,835 registered | 2,212 | 25.0% | 2,106 | 106 | Not yet posted |
| Nueces217,666 registered | 73,669 | 33.8% | 68,975 | 4,694 | Not yet posted |
| Ochiltree5,221 registered | 1,419 | 27.2% | 1,342 | 77 | Not yet posted |
| Oldham1,395 registered | 417 | 29.9% | 393 | 24 | Not yet posted |
| Orange56,955 registered | 19,643 | 34.5% | 18,945 | 698 | Not yet posted |
| Palo Pinto20,923 registered | 6,593 | 31.5% | 6,212 | 381 | Not yet posted |
| Panola17,896 registered | 5,203 | 29.1% | 4,989 | 214 | Not yet posted |
| Parker133,925 registered | 59,353 | 44.3% | 57,374 | 1,977 | 2 |
| Parmer4,516 registered | 780 | 17.3% | 734 | 46 | Not yet posted |
| Pecos8,431 registered | 2,537 | 30.1% | 2,439 | 98 | Not yet posted |
| Polk44,574 registered | 13,615 | 30.5% | 11,686 | 1,929 | Not yet posted |
| Potter59,103 registered | 19,280 | 32.6% | 18,242 | 1,038 | Not yet posted |
| Presidio4,373 registered | 1,605 | 36.7% | 1,561 | 44 | Not yet posted |
| Rains9,772 registered | 3,760 | 38.5% | 3,623 | 137 | Not yet posted |
| Randall102,715 registered | 41,959 | 40.9% | 39,905 | 2,054 | Not yet posted |
| Reagan1,808 registered | 486 | 26.9% | 475 | 11 | Not yet posted |
| Real2,701 registered | 1,133 | 42.0% | 1,084 | 49 | Not yet posted |
| Red River8,664 registered | 2,857 | 33.0% | 2,798 | 59 | Not yet posted |
| Reeves8,030 registered | 2,707 | 33.7% | 2,575 | 132 | Not yet posted |
| Refugio4,922 registered | 1,597 | 32.5% | 1,521 | 76 | Not yet posted |
| Roberts713 registered | 262 | 36.8% | 252 | 10 | Not yet posted |
| Robertson12,971 registered | 5,409 | 41.7% | 5,202 | 207 | Not yet posted |
| Rockwall91,659 registered | 43,567 | 47.5% | 42,548 | 1,019 | Not yet posted |
| Runnels6,848 registered | 1,923 | 28.1% | 1,821 | 102 | Not yet posted |
| Rusk34,488 registered | 12,076 | 35.0% | 11,493 | 526 | 57 |
| Sabine8,393 registered | 3,016 | 35.9% | 2,879 | 137 | Not yet posted |
| San Augustine6,045 registered | 2,177 | 36.0% | 2,085 | 92 | Not yet posted |
| San Jacinto21,104 registered | 7,151 | 33.9% | 6,798 | 353 | Not yet posted |
| San Patricio45,611 registered | 13,008 | 28.5% | 12,619 | 389 | Not yet posted |
| San Saba3,774 registered | 1,469 | 38.9% | 1,395 | 74 | Not yet posted |
| Schleicher1,779 registered | 704 | 39.6% | 670 | 34 | Not yet posted |
| Scurry9,254 registered | 2,767 | 29.9% | 2,682 | 85 | Not yet posted |
| Shackelford2,467 registered | 932 | 37.8% | 869 | 63 | Not yet posted |
| Shelby16,476 registered | 4,526 | 27.5% | 4,338 | 188 | Not yet posted |
| Sherman1,366 registered | 417 | 30.5% | 400 | 17 | Not yet posted |
| Smith164,156 registered | 67,714 | 41.2% | 64,977 | 2,737 | Not yet posted |
| Somervell7,577 registered | 3,313 | 43.7% | 3,241 | 71 | 1 |
| Starr36,485 registered | 11,324 | 31.0% | 11,219 | 105 | Not yet posted |
| Stephens5,908 registered | 1,761 | 29.8% | 1,651 | 110 | Not yet posted |
| Sterling902 registered | 311 | 34.5% | 296 | 15 | Not yet posted |
| Stonewall960 registered | 314 | 32.7% | 304 | 10 | Not yet posted |
| Sutton2,284 registered | 836 | 36.6% | 817 | 19 | Not yet posted |
| Swisher3,882 registered | 985 | 25.4% | 898 | 87 | Not yet posted |
| Tarrant1,228,367 registered | 588,871 | 47.9% | 568,457 | 19,634 | 780 |
| Taylor90,886 registered | 31,870 | 35.1% | 30,497 | 1,372 | 1 |
| Terrell622 registered | 229 | 36.8% | 210 | 19 | Not yet posted |
| Terry6,202 registered | 1,651 | 26.6% | 1,588 | 60 | 3 |
| Throckmorton1,192 registered | 315 | 26.4% | 306 | 8 | 1 |
| Titus18,307 registered | 6,418 | 35.1% | 6,213 | 205 | Not yet posted |
| Tom Green73,870 registered | 27,120 | 36.7% | 25,342 | 1,778 | Not yet posted |
| Travis945,505 registered | 445,127 | 47.1% | 427,660 | 17,467 | Not yet posted |
| Trinity12,380 registered | 4,189 | 33.8% | 4,096 | 91 | 2 |
| Tyler14,992 registered | 4,346 | 29.0% | 4,185 | 160 | 1 |
| Upshur31,152 registered | 10,667 | 34.2% | 10,145 | 522 | Not yet posted |
| Upton2,079 registered | 619 | 29.8% | 615 | 4 | Not yet posted |
| Uvalde17,679 registered | 6,294 | 35.6% | 6,017 | 265 | 12 |
| Val Verde31,026 registered | 9,308 | 30.0% | 8,896 | 410 | 2 |
| Van Zandt43,058 registered | 14,351 | 33.3% | 13,744 | 607 | Not yet posted |
| Victoria58,190 registered | 19,874 | 34.1% | 18,255 | 1,605 | 14 |
| Walker40,280 registered | 16,603 | 41.2% | 16,175 | 428 | Not yet posted |
| Waller46,110 registered | 13,675 | 29.7% | 13,431 | 244 | Not yet posted |
| Ward7,027 registered | 1,654 | 23.5% | 1,591 | 62 | 1 |
| Washington26,247 registered | 11,976 | 45.6% | 11,553 | 423 | Not yet posted |
| Webb150,324 registered | 46,011 | 30.6% | 45,226 | 785 | Not yet posted |
| Wharton26,520 registered | 10,480 | 39.5% | 10,129 | 351 | Not yet posted |
| Wheeler3,347 registered | 1,193 | 35.6% | 1,140 | 53 | Not yet posted |
| Wichita78,749 registered | 26,926 | 34.2% | 25,443 | 1,483 | Not yet posted |
| Wilbarger8,256 registered | 2,573 | 31.2% | 2,392 | 180 | 1 |
| Willacy11,578 registered | 2,822 | 24.4% | 2,762 | 60 | Not yet posted |
| Williamson472,191 registered | 232,983 | 49.3% | 225,337 | 7,645 | 1 |
| Wilson40,405 registered | 16,561 | 41.0% | 15,812 | 749 | Not yet posted |
| Winkler4,190 registered | 798 | 19.1% | 478 | 39 | 281 |
| Wise59,841 registered | 23,981 | 40.1% | 23,278 | 703 | Not yet posted |
| Wood36,213 registered | 13,396 | 37.0% | 12,592 | 804 | Not yet posted |
| Yoakum4,340 registered | 1,242 | 28.6% | 1,204 | 38 | Not yet posted |
| Young12,892 registered | 4,997 | 38.8% | 4,995 | 2 | Not yet posted |
| Zapata8,263 registered | 2,279 | 27.6% | 2,244 | 35 | Not yet posted |
| Zavala7,580 registered | 2,263 | 29.9% | 2,253 | 10 | Not yet posted |
“Not yet posted” means the county has not sent any Election Day voters to the state yet. It does not mean no one voted there today.
Sources
- Early in-person, mail and Election Day voters by county: Texas Secretary of State, county turnout reports compiled from county election offices’ voter lists (early voting final day Oct. 30, 2026).
- Registered voters by county: Texas Secretary of State, 2026 general election.
- 2022 and 2024 final turnout: Texas Secretary of State, turnout and voter registration figures.
- Travis County hourly check-ins: Travis County Elections, unofficial Election Day turnout.
- Also on Politics Elections: Florida Election Day turnout 2026.
